Academic

Awards

Galgotias University is Proud to felicitate the following faculty members for their achievement.

Year 2015-16

Sl Name of full time  teachers Name of the award, fellowship, received from Government or Government recognised bodies Name of the Awarding Agency
1 Ajay Kaushik UGC NET JRF UGC
2 Anupam Lakhanpal GATE SCHOLARSHIP AICTE
3 Ashutosh Upadhyay GATE SCHOLARSHIP NIT KKR
4 Dileep Kumar Yadav International Travel Grant JNU New Delhi
5 Lalit P Chandravanshi DS Kothari Fellowship UGC, New Delhi
6 Lalit P Chandravanshi Travel Grant International Association of Parkinsonism and Related Disorders, Milano
7 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Full Fee waiver - 350 dollars Global Alliance for Justice Education, Turkey
8 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Travel Grant Fordham Law School, NYC
9 Pradeep Kumar NBHM Postdoctoral Fellowship Government of India
10 Pradeep Kumar Post Doc fellowship University of Stuttgart, Germany
11 Sharmistha Ghosh Financial support for invited talk and participation in workshop Fraunhofer Institute for Industrial Mathematics (ITWM), Kaiserslautern, Germany
12 Shrawan Kumar Pandey ICSSR Doctoral Fellowship ICSSR
13 Sudeept Singh Yadav TEQIP Fellowship TEQIP
14 T Ganesh Kumar SRF-PhD UGC
15 Varsha Sisaudia GATE SCHOLARSHIP AICTE
16 Shikha Srivastava Certificate of Merit at 14th Chhatisgarh Young Scientists Congress-2016 Chhattisgarh Council of Science and Technology
17 Ramarcha Kumar, Sadananda Prusty Journal Best Paper Certificate for research paper titled as "Institutional Determinants of Sustainable Savings Mobilization in Community Banks"

University of London, UK
18 SURAJ R KUMAR 2nd prize Furniture Design Progressive Urban & Rural Development Organisation (PURDO)

19 Anjali Nair 2nd prize Furniture Design Progressive Urban & Rural Development Organisation (PURDO): Sandeep Sharma
20 Soma Banik 2nd prize Furniture Design Progressive Urban & Rural Development Organisation (PURDO): Sandeep Sharma
21 Rishabh Bhardwaj 2nd prize Furniture Design Progressive Urban & Rural Development Organisation (PURDO): Sandeep Sharma
22 Vinny Sharma Member of Advisory Board/ Governing Board/ BoS Indian Botanists -Interdisciplinary Multi-column Plant Sciences Portal
23 Simran Khanna 2nd prize in Furniture Design PURDO
24 Amit kumar Ojha 2nd prize a silver medal in an international conference United States Congress
25 Sanjay Kumar Session Chair International Conference on Green Computing & Internet of Things ICGCIoT 2015
26 Chandan Kumar First prize in scriptwriting, slogan writing and creative writing Manthan, ISOMES media fest
27 Dr. B V Babu Excellence in Education Award Gujarat Technological University (GTU), Ahmadabad
28 Ankit Srivastava, Bilal Hasal, Kumar Ankit, Vishvajit Singh Team GARUDA NASA Human Exploration rover challenge 2015 NASA
29 Dr.Akash Agrawal Best Paper at National Conference for Research paper Titled "Modeling of Divident Determinant in Emerging Economy: An Empirical Evidence from Indian Steel Industry"

ICBM-SBE, Hyderabad
30 Dr.Anjali Gupta Development of new modified peptide nucleic acid analogues as potemtial antisense drugs and tool for biotechnical applications Science & Engineering Research Board

 

Year 2016-17

Sl Name of full time  teachers Name of the award, fellowship, received from Government or Government recognised bodies Name of the Awarding Agency
1 Ayesha Mathur GATE Scholarship Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD)

2 Dileep Kumar Yadav Project Associate DST-PURSE (PHASE-2) at JNU New Delhi
3 Kajol Bhati Non-Net Fellowship (M.Phil)

Department of Anthropology, University of Delhi
4 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay

 

Youth for Human Rights International
5 Vikas Singh Hospitality Excellence Award 2016- Educator of the year International Society for Hospitality Education
6 Sunil Kumar Innovative Farmer Award for his Oustanding Contribution in the field of Agonomy SIRI
7 Mamta Gaur Teaching and Research Excellence Award for outstanding contribution to teaching and research GRABS Educational Charitable Trust
8 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Advisory Board Member for International Conference on Recent Advances in Nursing Education, Research, Nursing Care and Psychiatry Nursing Institute of nursing education and research
9 Prakriti 2nd prize Best of Waste Progressive Urban & Rural Development Organisation (PURDO): Sandeep Sharma
10 Gaurav 2nd prize Best of Waste Progressive Urban & Rural Development Organisation (PURDO): Sandeep Sharma
11 Hridesh Pathak 2nd prize Best of Waste Progressive Urban & Rural Development Organisation (PURDO): Sandeep Sharma
12 Kaveri Chauhan IAAP Young Scientist Award-2015 for best research paper presentation at 20th International Conference of IAAP Indian Academy of Applied Psychology and Banglore University, Banglore
13 Neeraj Taneja Winner at Indian Helath professional award for category of Excellence in Forensic Odontology IHP Awards
14 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Resource Person Regensburg University Germany
15 Vikas Singh ISHE Awards for Excellece International Society for Hospitality Education
16 Varnica Bajaj 1st position Olympiad Silver Zome Foundation
17 Dr. P K Sharma Recognition as Inspection Expert of Degree Courses in Pharmacy at KR Mangalam University Pharmacy Council of India
18 Dr. P K Sharma Recognition as Inspection Expert of Degree Courses in Pharmacy at Maharashi Markandeshwar University Pharmacy Council of India
19 Dr. P K Sharma Nominee for Committee for the Purpose of Control and Supervision of Experiments on Animal (CPCSEA)

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
20 Abhishek Agarwal India's Top 100 Young Leaders Award 2017 Indian Youth Forum
21 ASHISH SINGHAL OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD JLL
22 Onkar nath Mehra Outstandaing Achievement & Distinguished Service India International Friendship Society
23 Onkar nath Mehra For Excellence in Promotig Global Integration & Economic Development India International Friendship Society
24 Onkar nath Mehra Shikshan Rattan Puraskar India International Friendship Society
25 Dr.Akash Agrawal Best Paper at 69th All India Commerce Conference for research paper titled "Illuminating & Enigma of Divident Determinant in Emerging Economy: An Empirical Evidence from Indian Automobile Industry"

ICBM-SBE, Hyderabad
26 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Lifetime Achievement Award International Nursing Conference
27 Dr. T R Vijayram Best Reseaercher Award Venus International Foundation
28 Dr.Onkar Nath Mehra ISHE Felicitation Award International Society for Hospitilty Education
29 Ar.Madhuri Agrawal Certification by Global Initiative for Academic Network (GIAN)

IIT-Roorkee
30 Rohit, vaibhav Mann Won First Position in Chocolate Basket Chef Competition Gateway Institute of Hotel Management-Sonipat
31 Apeksha Chauhan, Shourya 1st & 2nd prize in slogan writing competition Dronacharya College of Engineering
32 Manisha Chaudhry Performing Mind Award 2016-17 at National Employability Conclave 2017 spiring Minds
33 Bimal Kumar Sarkar Keynote address at 3rd Conference on New Advances in Acoustics (NAA 2017)

Engineering Information Institute, China
34 Dr.Renu Luthera Indian Women Excellence Award 2017 BRICS International Conclave
35 Shubham Modi 1st Prize at INNOTECH Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management
36 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Excellence award for best community health services Manipal Medical Academy, Nepal
37 Dr.Onkar Nath Mehra Honoured at GST Workshop

 

38 Anamika Pandey Resource Person Amity University, Haryana

 

Year 2017-18

Sl Name of full time  teachers Name of the award, fellowship, received from Government or Government recognised bodies Name of the Awarding Agency
1 A Ram Pandey Innovative Journalist & Best Faculty Award All India Journalist Union
2 Anumeha Yadav Leadership in Education WIEF
3 Anupama Kumari Leadership in Education WIEF
4 ATUL SETYA Leadership in Education WIEF
5 Bibhas Kumar Rana GATE Scholarship NIT Jalandhar
6 Bipasha Kumar Leadership in Education WIEF
7 Devapriya Sanyal Fluent U WIEF
8 Divya Kumar Leadership in Education WIEF
9 Jayakumar. V Graduate Research Assistant Multimedia University, Malaysia
10 Kislay Singh Leadership in Education WIEF
11 Lalit P Chandravanshi ISN-APSN-JSN Award International Society for Neurochemistry, Japan
12 LEENA RANI Fluent U WIEF
13 Mohammad Umar IUCIPRS Justice Rajagopala Ayyangar Summer Fellowship Inter University Centre for Intellectual Property Rights Studies
14 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Full scholarship incuding course fee, travel and accommodation i.e 1200 USD Hague Academy Netherlands
15 Priyanka Mangal Fluent U WIEF
16 Rajesh Yadav Leadership in Education WIEF
17 Richa Shekar Fellowship for PhD program Birla Insitute of Technology, Ranchi
18 Shammy Kumar Sah MHRD Fellowship IIT Roorkee
19 Shelly Khurana CSIR-UGC NET CSIR-UGC
20 Sonia Kukreja Leadership in Education WIEF
21 Sukriti Yagyasen Fluent U WIEF
22 SUSHMA KAKKAR Fluent U WIEF
23 Sushmita Majumdar Fluent U WIEF
24 Vibha Khajhanchi Fluent U WIEF
25 Abhilasha Sisodia Best Paper Presentation at 2nd International Conference on Contempary Legal issues Manupatra
26 Pratichi Singh Research Award-2016 Vellore Institute of Technology
27 Agya Ram Pandey Innovative Journalist & Best Faculty Award All India Journalist Union
28 Apeksha Resource Person at 2nd National Conference on Human Rights and Gender Juctice 2018 Knowledge Steez
29 Apeksha Certificate of Appreciation at International Conference on Human Rights & Gender Justice Youth for Human Rights International
30 Lalit Prasad Certificate of Recognition for reviewer of ACS Publication in 2016 American Chemical Society (ACS)

31 Gitanjali Mehta Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Amity University
32 Harish Kumar Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Punerutthan
33 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Resource Person ELCOP Bangladesh
34 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum United world law school
35 Rohit Tripathi Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier
36 Vinny Sharma Resource Person IRTE
37 Vinny Sharma Resource Person IRTE
38 Karan Sharma Certificate of Appreciation UN Volunteers
39 Amit Singh Nominee for Committee for the Purpose of Control and Supervision of Experiments on Animal (CPCSEA)

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
40 Salim Javed Akthar Academic Counsellor IGNOU
41 Mangalam Kumari 2nd position HIMSR , Jamia
42 Naeem Ahmed Certificate of Excellence Optometry's Student Association
43 Dr. P K Sharma Extension for Tenure for Committee for the Purpose of Control and Supervision of Experiments on Animal (CPCSEA)

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
44 Rishabha Malviya Certificate of Reviewing ELSEVIER
45 Rishabha Malviya Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing ELSEVIER
46 Rishabha Malviya Certificate of Reviewing ELSEVIER
47 Rishabha Malviya Certificate of Reviewing ELSEVIER
48 Dipesh yadav Anti-Breaking vehicle Safety solution News nation
49 Priestly Shan International Scientfic Committee Member International Conference on Bio-medical device Engg. And Design
50 Priestly Shan Examiner for Ph.D Thesis Anna University, Chennai
51 Akash PK young Engineers Award Institutions of Engineers India
52 Shekhar Singh Won High Commendation at the Mock Parliament Parliament of India
53 Shashank Gupta, Devbant Pant, Mbonu Oguchukwu, Amjesh Kumar Singh, Anil Kumar Gupta Cognizant Project Award Competition-2017 Cognizant
54 Shuchi Yadav Appreciation at XXVI IAMHIST International Conference Pantheon-Assas University of Paris
55 Dr. A Ram Pandey Expert in the ‘Good Evening India’ Television program Doordarshan
56 Rishabh Malviya Best Reviewer Award by Elsevier Elsevier
57 Dr.Priyank Purohit PharmInnova Award 2017 Rajnibhai V. Patel Trust
58 Dr.Meenakshi Singh Pundir PhD Thesis Evaluator Bharathiar University, Govt. of Tamilnadu
59 Anamika Pandey Resource Person Gas Authority of India
60 Mangalam Kumari 1st prize in Paper Presentation . Theme: Physical Activity for Life HIMSR, Jamia Hamdard

 

Year 2018-19

Sl Name of full time  teachers Name of the award, fellowship, received from Government or Government recognised bodies Name of the Awarding Agency
1 Abhishek Kumar Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

2 Aisha Qadry Eduation Excllence Award WIEF
3 Ameed Inam Education Excellence Award WIEF
4 Amit Goel Education Excellence Award WIEF
5 ANANTA GEETEY UPPAL Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

6 ANKUR SINHA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

7 Anuj Kumar Bharti International Travel Support University of Vienna
8 Anuj Kumar Bharti International Travel Grant International Society for Psychophysics
9 Anupam Prakash European Confedration of Medical Microbiology Travel Grant for attending SIHAM Conference European Confedration of Medical Microbiology
10 ANURAG SINGH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

11 ARUN KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

12 ASHUTOSH UPADHYAY Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

13 AVADHESH KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

14 AVNEESH KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

15 BAIBASWATA MOHAPATRA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

16 Bhanu Prakash Ande Education Excellence Award WIEF
17 BRIJ MOHAN YADAV Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

18 Gagnesh Sharma Education Excellence Award WIEF
19 GOPAL RATHINAM Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

20 HARSHDEEP SHARMA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

21 INDRAKUMARI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

22 Indu Education Excellence Award WIEF
23 JEBA SHINEY O Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

24 JEBA SHINEY O Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

25 JUHI NARULA Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

26 K S SRIKANTH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

27 K.PRABU Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

28 KAPIL RAJPUT Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

29 KARTHIKEYAN.S Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

30 Kavitha Leadership in Research WIEF
31 KULDEEP NARWAT Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

32 Lalit P Chandravanshi ISDN, Bursary Award International Society for Developmental Neuroscience, Nara, Japan
33 LEENA RANI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

34 MANOJ Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

35 MANSI SUBIRKUMAR SRIVASTAVA Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

36 MD CHAND RASHID Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

37 N.SURESH KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

38 Namita Malik Fee waiver and 212 Dollars Global Alliance for Justice Education, Indonesia
39 Narendra Pal singh Leadership in Research WIEF
40 Naved A Ariyana Education Excellence Award WIEF
41 NEELAM SHRIVASTAVA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

42 NEHA ZAIDI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

43 NIDHI SHARMA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

44 Nimmi Walia Leadership in Research WIEF
45 Nirmaljeet Kaur Virk Scholarshipfor PhD Lincoln University College, Malaysia
46 NIRMALJEET KAUR VIRK Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

47 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Full fee waiver-300 Yan Intellectual Property Research Institute of Xiamen University
48 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Full fee waiver and 150 Dollars Global Alliance for Justice Education, Indonesia
49 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Scholarship of USD 800 Xiamen Academy of International Law
50 P SURESH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

51 P.MATHIYALAGAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

52 Pallavi Goel Award Bharat Scout & Guide
53 PRAMOD KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

54 PRATYUSH BIBHAKAR Leadership in Research WIEF
55 PRATYUSH BIBHAKAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

56 RAJEEV SHARMA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

57 RAJESH YADAV Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

58 RAJU RANJAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

59 RAMARCHA KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

60 RAMARCHA KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

61 Ranjana Patnaik Leadership in Research WIEF
62 RANJEET SINGH Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

63 RASHMI SHARMA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

64 RAVINDRA KUMAR CHAHAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

65 RICHA SINHA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

66 RICHA SINHA Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

67 Rizu Leadership in Research WIEF
68 RUCHI GUPTA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

69 S P S CHAUHAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

70 S.KENNEDY Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

71 SACHIN MINOCHA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

72 Samrat Sagar MHRD Fellowship IIT Bombay
73 Sanjay Sharma Education Excellence Award WIEF
74 SANJEEV KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

75 Satheesh A Postdoctoral Research Fellowship National Taipei University,Taiwan
76 SATYA NARAYAN SATAPATHY Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

77 SATYAJEE SRIVASTAVA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

78 SHASHIKALA KUMARI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

79 SHEETLA PRASAD Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

80 SHILPI BORA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

81 SHIVANI RAJORIA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

82 SHRISTI PRIYA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

83 Srishti Sagar Education Excellence Award WIEF
84 SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

85 SUGANDH SINGH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

86 SUMIT RASTOGI Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

87 SUSHMA KAKKAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

88 SUSMITA MAJUMDAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

89 SWETA DIXIT Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

90 T. POONGODI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

91 U.SAMSON EBENEZAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

92 USHA CHAUHAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

93 Vaani Dua Leadership in Research WIEF
94 Varun Tiwari PhD Fellowship RTU,Kota
95 VIJAY PRAKASH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

96 Vijaylakshmi Leadership in Research WIEF
97 VIKAS SHARMA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

98 SANJEEV KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

99 Swet Chandan Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

100 Sayan Das Best Paper Presentation at 3rd International Conference on Contempary Legal issues Manupatra
101 Tasha Parihar Best Paper Award at National Conference on Feedom of Press and Media Self-regulation NISCORT Media College
102 Gaurav Kumar Outstanding contribution in Reviewing Elsevier
103 Gaurav Kumar Copliment from editor for Contribution as Editorial Board Member Journal of Biological Engineering Research and Review
104 Dr.MONIKA SHARMA Young Acheiver-Abhimanyu of Physios at 2nd National Sports Conference of Physiotherapy IAP
105 Mythily Subramaneyaan Young Scientist Award: 1st Position for Presentation on "Comparitive Efficacy induced rheumatoid arthritis"

American Council for Medicinally Active Plants
106 Neha Zaidi Best Paper Award and won 1st prize at International Conference on "Marketing to centennials in Digital World"

I. T. S- Engineering College, Greater Noida
107 Alka Agnihotri and Shikha Kapoor Best Paper Award for research title as " Implications of Super Leadership and Self Leadership for Production Processes in Indian IT Sector"

International Journal of Mechanical and Production Engineering Research and Development (IJMPERD_
108 Akash PK IEI Young Engineers Award 2018 The Institution of Engineers (IEI, India)

109 Shagufta Khan Commendable research award presenting for excellence in research Delhi Technological University
110 Shyamal Kumar Kundu National Award Bharat Ratna Dr. Abdul Kalam Gold Medal Award for Soft Matter Physics especially biomaterials and polymers in the category of Research lobal Economic Progress and Research Association (GEPRA), an NGO from Thiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
111 Nishikant Bibhu Best presentation award for research paper titled as "Comparative Analysis of Indian Price Fixing Cartel" at 1st National Conference on Recent Development Trends in Law & Society Thakur Ram Narayn College of Law, Mumbai
112 Ajit Kaushal 3rd Best Research paper for Innovative contribution in terms of Originality of Concepts and Application at 2nd AAmity International Conference on legal dimensions Amity University
113 Aditya Kumar Jha Certificate of Merit for Research paper titled as "Towards A Clean & Green Future at International Conference on Environment Indian International Law Foundation
114 Shagufta khan Cerificate of Reviewing at International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems Elsevier
115 Dr.TR Vijayram Distinguished Scintist Award Venus International Foundation
116 Shrikant Vaidya Certificate of Educational Award for Innovative Research (Mechanical Engineering) & Dedicated Teaching Professional Award Innovative Scientific Research Professional , Malaysia
117 Adil Wazeer Young Engineer Award The Institution of Engineers (IEI, India)

118 Shashibhushan Singh Informatica IDQ Tech Challenge - Early bird Winner Capgemini
119 Apeksha Resource Person at 3rd National Conference on Human Rights and Gender Juctice 2018 Knowledge Steez
120 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Springer
121 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Springer
122 Gitanjali Mehta Reviewer Certificate Wiley
123 Gitanjali Mehta Session Chair / Track Chair ICACE 2018
124 KAMALJEET SINGH Session Chair / Track Chair MATS University Raipur
125 Parridhi Sanjay Bansal Gold Medal IGNOU
126 Rohit Tripathi Reviewer GU with IEEE
127 Rohit Tripathi Certificate of Reviewing ECM journal, Elsevier
128 Shrikant Vidya Certificate of Educational Award Innovative Scientific Research Professional, Malaysia
129 Vinny Sharma Resource Person IRTE
130 Vinny Sharma Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum ANTHROPOLOGY DEPART UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
131 Vinny Sharma Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum FICS, INDIA
132 Vinny Sharma EDITORIAL BOARD MEMBER Red Flower Publication Pvt Ltd
133 Ashia Qureshi Lifetime Achievement Award Institute of nursing education and research
134 S. Zafar Chairperson NSPC
135 Sashibhushan Singh Certificate of Achievement Capgemini
136 Ashia Qureshi Resource Person Sharda University
137 Shilpa Katoch Special Guest Award VATTC
138 Deepak Kumar Soni younger research faculty Award of Dr. Rajan of Arizona State University, involvement in IUCEE UML
139 S. Zafar Resource Person Knee & Hip Replacement Clinic
140 Mangalam Kumari GPA Con 18 2nd position Indian Association of Physiotherapy
141 Vikas Shrivastava 1st prize AIIMS,New Delhi
142 Vikas Shrivastava IACLE Membership IACLE, International Association of Contact Lens Educators
143 Vikas Shrivastava Certificate of Appreciation National Conference Optocon, Gorakhpur, (UP).

144 Aftab Alam PhD Examiner Amity Institute of Biotechnology
145 Pooja Kukreti Certificate of Appreciation PULMONARY REHAB WORKSHOP
146 Dr. P K Sharma PhD External Expert for PhD Thesis Evaluation Shri Venkateshwara University
147 Rabindranath Shaw Certificate of appreciation NPTEL
148 Priestly Shan Reviewer for ICFIR2019 ICFIR2019
149 Priestly Shan Reviewer for CALDAM Internaltional Conference on Algorithms and Discrete Applied
150 Priestly Shan Editorial Board Member Asian Journal of Applied Science and Technology
151 Priestly Shan Editorial Board Member Indo-Iranian Journal of Scientific Research
152 Priestly Shan Examiner for Ph.D Thesis Anna University, Chennai
153 Priestly Shan Reviewer 2018 Indonesian Association for Pattern Recongnition international Conference.

154 Priestly Shan Reviewer 2018 Indonesian Association for Pattern Recongnition international Conference.

155 Sanjay Kumar Session Chair International Conferene on Computing GUCON
156 Sanjay Kumar Session Chair 4th International Conference on Computing ICCCA 2018
157 Sanjay Kumar Session Chair IEEE International Conference on Advance in Computing IEEE UP Section
158 Sakshi Khulve Certificate of appreciation Jaypee Institute of Technology
159 Bandana Pandey Appreciation Indian Association of Mass Communication
160 Maniket Kumar Capgemini Tech Challenge 2018 Capgemini
161 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Felicitated & keynote address at First International Symposium Noida International University
162

 

Won in Jago Grahak Jago Awareness Competition Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
163 Manvendra Singh Legal Aid Award-2018 Indian Law Institute
164 ANKESH KULSHRESHTHA Tajurba Inter Institute Summer Internship Competition G.L. Bajaj Institute of Management and Reserach
165 Md. Naeem 2nd Prize in poster presentation at the annual international conference, AIIMS Optometry Explorer, 2019 AIIMS, New Delhi
166 Pranava Raina ed in the prestigious Institution of The Hague Academy of International Law, The Hague Netherlands The Hague Academy of International Law, The Hague Netherlands
167 Devansh Agarwal ed in the prestigious Institution of The Hague Academy of International Law, The Hague Netherlands The Hague Academy of International Law, The Hague Netherlands
168 Akhilash Tripathi, Ruchit, Abhishek, Chandramanshu, Jayant Zero emission Solar Electric car: Electro - X India Electric Vehicle Expo
169 Dr. T Ganesh Kumar PhD Thesis Evaluator Manonmaniam Sundaranar University
170 Dr. S. Vijaylakshmi PhD Thesis Evaluator Bharathiar University, Govt. of Tamildau
171 Monika Abhimanyu of Physio Sports Connect 2 Event
172 Ajay Shankar Singh Member of Board of Examination for Ph.D Thesis Bharthiyar University
173 MHD SHAHAJAD Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

 

Year 2019-2020

Sl Name of full time  teachers Name of the award, fellowship, received from Government or Government recognised bodies Name of the Awarding Agency
1 AMBRIEN AHMED Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

2 ANAMIKA CHAUHAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

3 Anivel S Education Excellence Award WIEF
4 Anjali Gupta Inspire Award Manak National Innovation Foundation
5 ANUPAMA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

6 Anurag Dhankar Education Excellence Award WIEF
7 Aradhana Dutt Jauhari Yes Kites Production
8 Aradhana Dutt Jauhari Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

9 ASHIA QUERESHI Bharat shiromani award shiromani instituteb new delhi
10 ATUL SETYA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

11 BABITA TYAGI Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

12 Banshi Prasad Agrawal Elite+Gold NPTEL (MHRD)

13 Bhawna Gupta Education Excellence Award WIEF
14 DHIRENDRA MISHRA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

15 DILIP KUMAR MADHESIYA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

16 DILIP KUMAR MADHESIYA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

17 DIWAKAR CHAUHAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

18 Faisal Ali Khan Research Fellowship Global TechnoPolitics Forum
19 GAYATHRI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

20 GITANJALI MEHTA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

21 GITANJALI MEHTA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

22 GOPAL Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

23 HIMA DUTTA BARUAH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

24 J Poornima Jency Education Excellence Award WIEF
25 Kunal Shiv CSIR-UGC NET UGC
26 KUNAL SHIV Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

27 Lalit Prasad Inspire Award Manak National Innovation Foundation
28 MANIRAJ M Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

29 MANJU Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

30 MANSI SUBIRKUMAR SRIVASTAVA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

31 MD CHAND RASHID Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

32 MONIKA CHAUHAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

33 MUJIBUR RAHMAN Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

34 NAMRATA UPADHYAY Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

35 NEHA ZAIDI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

36 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Full Fee Waiver International Institute of Humanitarian Law, UNHCR, SANMERO
37 P SURESH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

38 P.MATHIYALAGAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

39 Hema Kumari Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

40 PAWAN KUMAR SINGH NAIN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

41 PINKI CHAKRABORTY Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

42 Prabhakar Singh Education Excellence Award WIEF
43 PRABHAKAR SINGH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

44 PRADEEP KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

45 Priyam Singh Certificate of Appreciation NPTEL (MHRD)

46 Rabindranath Shaw Education Excellence Award WIEF
47 RAMARCHA KUMAR Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

48 RAMARCHA KUMAR Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

49 RANJEET SINGH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

50 REJI JOHN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

51 REJI JOHN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

52 Kaushalendra Kumar Elite + Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

53 RICHA SINHA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

54 S.KENNEDY Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

55 Saksham Arora Education Excellence Award WIEF
56 SAMEER KORANE Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

57 SAMEER KORANE NATIONAL LEVEL TEACHERS APPRECIATION AWARD WORLD CHEF CHOICE FEDERATION
58 SANJEEV KUMAR JAIN Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

59 SANJEEV KUMAR JAIN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

60 Sarita Mallik

 

KIRAN IPR WOS-C fellowship
61 SATYA NARAYAN SATAPATHY Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

62 Shagun Sarraf SRF SFRF-2020 IIT Delhi
63 SHILPA BAHL Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

64 SHRIKANT VIDYA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

65 SHRIKANT VIDYA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

66 SHRIKANT VIDYA Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

67 SHRIKANT VIDYA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

68 SHWETA MISHRA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

69 Snigdha Sharma Education Excellence Award WIEF
70 SNIGDHA SHARMA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

71 SUBHALAXMI PRADHAN Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

72 SUGANDH SINGH Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

73 SUPRAKASH BISWAS Elite+gold NPTEL (MHRD)

74 SURENDRA KUMAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

75 SUSMITA MAJUMDAR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

76 SWATI UPVEJA Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

77 Thirunavukkarasu K Best Professor award from ESN by Dr.Kothari ESN Publications
78 VEENA MEHTA GROVER Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

79 Vikas Sharma Certificate of Appreciation Indian Culinary Forum & India International Hospitality Expo
80 Vikas Sharma Award of Appreciation

(IRGCCF) Indian Royal Gorkha Culinary Chef Federation

81 Vikas Sharma Life Member Indian Culinary Forum
82 Vikas Sharma Award of Appreciation Chefs Way Culinary & CWCA
83 Vikas Singh 1st All India Chef Choice Fare Award 2019 World Chef Choice Federation
84 Vikas Singh Delhi Technical Campus Hospitality Educator Award (Culinary)

85 Vikas Singh Global Hospitality Award 2019 Subharti University
86 Vikas Singh Educational Excellence Award World Chef Choice Federation
87 Vikas Singh Certificate of Appreciation as a Marshal Indian Culinary Forum & India International Hospitality Expo
88 Vikas Singh Appreciation for hard work and creativity World Chef Choice Federation
89 Vikas Singh Appreciation for worlds largest Live cooking Amul India
90 Vivak Ujjwal Education Excellence Award WIEF
91 Gaurav Kumar Outstanding contribution in Reviewing Journal of Biological Engineering Research and Review
92 Gaurav Kumar Excellence in Reviewing Asian Food Science Journal
93 Gaurav Kumar Best Researcher Award at International Scientist Award 2020 on Engineering, Medicine & Science VD Good Professional Association, India
94 Dr. Niranjan Kaushik Bentham Ambassador Bentham Science
95 Dr.Pratichi Singh Young Scientist Award at International Scientist Award 2020 on Engineering, Science and Medicine VD Good Professional Association, India
96 Aradhana Dutt Jauhari Teacher Innovation Award for Sustainable Efforts Towards Promoting Joyful and Experimental Teaching Sri Arubindo Society, ZERO INVESTMENT INNOVATIONSS FOR EDUCATION INOTIATIVES (ZIIEI)

97 Ranjana Patnaik LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD VDGOOD Professional Association
98 Puja Kumari Best Presentation Certificate at 2nd International Conference & Awarding Ceremony Rampros Education Society and Osmania University Campus, Hyderabad
99 Deptt of Pharmacy NIRF Ranking-2020 (Pharmacy)

MHRD, Govt of india
100 Thirunavukkarasu K.

Best Professor-Certificate of Award in appreciation for recognition of outstanding performance in Teaching ESN Research Group
101 Shreyansh Deep Crio's Topr Star in the IBelieveInDoing Challenge Crio.do
102 Jyoti Singh Certificate of Appreciation for Session Chair at The Second International Conference on Frontiers in Industrial and Applied Mathematics Galgotias College of Engineering & Technology
103 Preeti Bajaj Panelist at IEEE INDICON'20- Maintaining Mental Health in Covid -19 IEEE India Council
104 Lalit Sharma Certificate of Reviewer at IEEE International Conference on Computing, Commnication, and Intelligent Systems IEEE UP Section
105 Poornima Dave Certificate of recognition for innovative concept on Secure Beam at Techgium (2019-20)

L and T
106

 

Certificate of recognition for innovative concept on Secure Beam at Techgium (2019-20)

L and T
107 Aman Certificate of recognition for innovative concept on Secure Beam at Techgium (2019-20)

L and T
108 Shruti Chaudhary 1st position in poster presentation at All India Forensic Science Meet-2020 Shri Guru Tegh Bahadu Khalsa College, Delhi
109 Kajol Bhati 1st position in poster presentation for HEMOTOXYLIN APPLICATION IN SEPARATION OF SPERM CELLS IN SEXUAL CRIME EVIDENCES : A REVIEW Shri Guru Tegh Bahadu Khalsa College, Delhi
110 Saloni gupta, Rajat Tyagi, Rupali Shrivastava, Shivani Kushwaha 1st prize in poster presentation. Poster presentation on Date Rape Drugs.

4th National Forensic Conference-Forensic Tech 2020, organised by Foresnsic Investigations and Consultancy Sevices
111 Preeti Bajaj Resource Person- AI Transformation in Higher Education ASSOCHAM
112 Preeti Bajaj Special Invite to Address on National Education Policy-2020 Ten News
113 Astha Nigam Best poster Award at 2nd International conference on medico-legal issues and use of Forensic science in criminal investigation Legal Desire Media & Insights
114 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Judging International Research Poster at World Congress on Nursing and Healthcare Summit BioGenesis
115 Astha Nigam Editor-in-Chief Letterboat Magzine
116 Sandip Kumar Panda 2nd Prize in paper presentation held by Abhikriya-The Chemistry Society Acharya Narendra Dev College
117 Satakshi Singh, B. Sc. Microbiology 2nd prize at SUPERBUGS-2020 Clinical Dept. ,SBBS, Galgotias University
118 Preeti Bajaj Speaker for Tech for Education- Transforming Education digitally IAMAI in association with National Skill Development Corporation
119 Preeti Bajaj Academic Award 2020 for outstanding accomplishments & individual excellence in Academics Unique Foundation Trust
120 Niteesh Upadhyay Young Academic Excellence Award-2019 at 3rd National Symposium & Awards Ishwar Sharan Post Graduate College, University of Allahabad
121 Gaurav Kumar Record of achievement for Emerging respiratory viruses, including COVID-19: methods for detection, prevention, response and control WHO
122 Aradhana Dutt Jauhari Asian Education Award Asian Education Awards
123 Preeti Bajaj Panelist- Technology , Innovation, Disruption & Covid-19 IEEE R10 WIE
124 Shubham Rawal SabPay-Biometric Payment App National Innovation Contest-2020 by MOEs Innovation Cell
125 Gaurav Kumar Recognition as Innovation Ambassador MOEs Innovation Cell
126 DIVYA TRIPATHY EXTERNAL EXAMINER for CHEMISTRY PTACTICAL EXAM , SHARDA UNIVERSITY Sharda University
127 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Keynote Talk on challenges and issues related to geriatrics at World Congress on Nursing Healthcare & Bio-Genesis Summit BioGenesis Health Cluster
128 Mudit Saxena 2nd position for paper on "Swachh Bharat Mission: The Unsung Covid-19 Warrior" at National E-conference on Public Health Law in IndiaL Need of the Hour Parul University
129 Stuti Srivastava 1st runner up for subject "Reducing Crimes Against Women" based on Research, Suveys, Analysis in National Undergraduate Internship Program ANON Global foundation
130 Dr.Lalit Prasad Inspire Awards-Manak for serving as reviewer of innovative ideas/innovations National Innovation Foundation(NIF)

131 P. Mathiyalagan Best Researcher Award at International Scientist Award 2020 VD Good
132 Vishal Mondol Young Engineer Award The Institution of Engineers (IEI, India)

133 Anshika Soni Winner Smart India Hackathon 2020 MHRD Innovation Cell
134 Karishma Shukla Winner Smart India Hackathon 2020 MHRD Innovation Cell
135 Rabia Umar Winner Smart India Hackathon 2020 MHRD Innovation Cell
136 Satyam Bharti Winner Smart India Hackathon 2020 MHRD Innovation Cell
137 Saurav Jhanji Winner Smart India Hackathon 2020 MHRD Innovation Cell
138 Shivam Sharma Winner Smart India Hackathon 2020 MHRD Innovation Cell
139 Rishabh Kumar Srivastava UiPath - RPA Hackathon TimesJobs & TecgGig
140 Preeti Bajaj Speaker- IEEE Leadership Insight Program IEEE R10
141 Monika Sharma American Express - Hackathon American Express
142 Preeti Bajaj Speaker- Creating Awareness of Outcome based Education and OBE AICTE & Amal Jyothi College
143 Saurabh Aditya Winner of 6-weeks Summer Internship Bennett University and LeadingIndia.Ai
144 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Award Certificate for Best Paper at World Congress on Nursing Healthcare and Bio-Genesis Summit Bio-Genesis Health Cluster
145 Abhilasha Sisodia Resource Person in An Online Law Lecture Series Nandurbar Taluka Vidhayak Samiti's College of Law, Institute of Legal Education and Research, Nandurbar
146 Ambika Prasad Pandey Guest Speaker at 4th International Conference on "Human Rights and Gender Justice"

South Ural State university, Russia
147 Anjali Gupta Reviewer for ACS's manuscript "Spontaneous in Vitro and in vivo Interaction of (-)- Oleocanthal with Glycine in Biological Fluids: Novel Pharmacokinetic Markers"

ACS publications
148 Anjali Gupta Book-editor Taylor Francis
149 Anupama Best Research Paper Award to paper titled as "Development of Drone to Collect and Clean Debris from Canals & Rivers" at 3rd International Conference on Cutting Edge Technological Challenges in Mechanical Engineering NIET & AICTE
150 Preeti Bajaj Recognized as margdarshak for Mentoring instututes under AICTE's MARGADARSHAK Scheme AICTE
151 Apeksha Certificate of Appreciation for excellent performance in the National Level Online Quiz on "Teaching & Research Aptitute of NET/SET"

MIT Arts, Commerce & Science College
152 Apeksha Resource Person at 3rd National Conference on Human Rights and Gender Juctice 2019 Knowledge Steez
153 Apeksha Best Presenter Award for research paper titled as "Precarious Desires and Ungrievable Lives in Sara Suliri's Plays: Extrapolation of Injustice" at 3rd World Conference on Human Rights & Intellectual Property Rights-2019 European Centre For Legal Education & Research ,Romania and Knowledge Steez
154 Aradhana Dutt Jauhari Reviewer at International Conference on Computational Sciences-Modelling, Computing and SoftComputing CSMCS2020 NIT Calicut
155 DIVYA TRIPATHY Reviewer at Journal of Surfactants and Detergents SPRINGER
156 DIVYA TRIPATHY EDITED BOOK PROPOSAL SIGNED WITH TAYLOR AND FRANCIS, CRC Press CRC press
157 Dr.Rajeev Kumar Young Academician Award Legal Desire Media & Insights
158 Dr. Ashia Qureshi Certitificate of Appreciation for effective contribution, dedication and commitment in setting up the ON JOB TRAINING PROGRAM NABH & Jaypee Hospital
159 Mahesh Singh Interview Board Member of Selection Committee Food Corporation Of India Zonal office Noida
160 Anupam Prakash Session Chair at Global Webinar "Hijacking of the human immune systen during covid-19 infection"

International Interdisciplinary Researchers Federation, India
161 Anupam Prakash Panel Judge at International virtual conference on public health, Innovation and Technology-2020 BioLeagues and University Kebangsaan Malaysia
162 Dr.Arvind Jain PhD Thesis Evaluator Mangalayan University
163 Faisal Ali Khan Bharat Ratna Mother Teresa Gold Medal Award Global Economic Progress & Research Association, Tiruvannamalai (Tamil Nadu)

164 Ganesh Datt Bhatt Interview Board Member of Selection Committee Food Corporation Of India Zonal office Noida
165 Gaurav Kumar Mentor for Team at Drug Discovery Hackathon MyGovt
166 Gaurav Kumar Certificate of Appreciation for conducting Workshop on "Drug Design & Discovery"

Bansal Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow
167 Gaurav Kumar Resource Person for training on "Structure-based Drug Designing using Molecular Docking"

Bansal Institute of Engineering and Technology Lucknow
168 Gaurav Kumar Editorial Board member at EC Neurology EC Neurology
169 Shubham Rawal Project VisionIO: Letter of Merit at 3M-CII Young Innovators Challenge Award CII
170 Gaurav Kumar Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier
171 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Frontiers in Agronomy
172 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Frontiers Neuroscience
173 Gaurav Kumar Excellent Contribution Biomedical and Pharmacology Journal
174 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Neuropsychiatric Disease and Treatment Journal
175 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Computers in Biology and Medicine
176 Gaurav Kumar Special Recognition by any Professional society IRED
177 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Drug Design, Development and Therapy
178 Gaurav Kumar Reviewer of Journal / Conference Computational Biology and Chemistry
179 Gitanjali Mehta Reviewer Certificate Wiley
180 Harish Kumar Session Chair / Track Chair Indira Gandhi National Tribal University
181 Harish Kumar Expert or reviewer or panel member or referee for PhD evaluation AssamUniversity
182 ISHRAT NAAZ Editorial Board Member for International Engineering Journal For Research & Development E-ISSN No:- 2349-0721 SJIF :- 6. 549 International Engineering Journal For Research & Development
183 Jyoti Singh Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum BIT Raipur
184 KAMALJEET SINGH Session Chair / Track Chair LAW MANTRA
185 KAMALJEET SINGH Best Paper Award SCHOOL OF LAW ANSAL UNIVERSITY
186 KIRAN SINGH Certificate of Appreciation NPTEL
187 MAMTA GAUR Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum INDOGULF MARKETING ASSOCIATION
188 MAMTA GAUR Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum DEPARTMENT OF BANKING , ECONOMICS & FINANCE, BUNDELKHAND UNIVERSITY, JHANSI
189 MAMTA GAUR Guest lecture Delivered MINDA SILICA ENGINEERING PVT LTD
190 MAMTA GAUR Interview Board Expert Member FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA
191 Mythily S.

Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum BioLeagues Worldwide
192 Mythily S.

Apreciation Letter International Virtual Conference on Public Health, Innovations and Technology, 2020
193 Mythily S.

Reviewer of Journal / Conference Asian Journal of Medical Sciences
194 Mythily S.

Young Scientist Award American Council for Medicinally Active Plants
195 Namita Singh Malik Academic Excellence Award Droitel Penale Group
196 Namita Singh Malik Session Chair / Track Chair MY LAWMAN
197 Namita Singh Malik Judge Lloyd
198 Namita Singh Malik Judge- National Inter College Debate Competition organized by GIBS, affiliated to GGS Indraprastha University, Delhi on 19 September 2019 Gittarattan International Business School Delhi
199 Namita Singh Malik Session Chair / Track Chair Legge Rhythms
200 Namita Singh Malik Scientific Reviewer Certificate TIIKM
201 Namita Singh Malik Scientific Committee Member TIIKM
202 Namita Singh Malik Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Chandraprabhu Jain College of Higher Studies & School of Law affiliated to GGS IP University Delhi
203 Namita Singh Malik Letter of Appreciation Ideal institute of Management & School of law, Karkardooma, Delhi
204 Namita Singh Malik Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Legge Rhythms
205 Namita Singh Malik Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Legge Rhythms
206 Namita Singh Malik Member of Selection Committee/ Jury member/ Judge Ryan international Group of Institutions
207 Namita Singh Malik Session Chair / Track Chair CPJ College of Higher Studies & College of Law
208 Namita Singh Malik Member of Advisory Board/ Governing Board/ BoS MYLAWMAN
209 Namita Singh Malik Certificate of Reviewer International Jouranl of Creative Research Thoughts (IJCRT )

210 Namita Singh Malik Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Mylawman
211 Namita Singh Malik Reviewer of Journal / Conference IJSSM
212 Niteesh kumar Upadhyay Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum All indian Society of International Law
213 Niteesh kumar Upadhyay Certificate of Appreciation Noida International University
214 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Appointment as Research Advisor South Ural State university, Russia
215 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Member of Advisory Board/ Governing Board/ BoS National Youth Council of India
216 Preeti Bajaj Panelist for Session on Research, Innovation Funding AICTE
217 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Guest Speaker American Romanian University
218 Niteesh Kumar Upadhyay Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Shyama Prasad mukherji College for Women
219 Preeti Bajaj Speaker for COVID-19: Way Ahead in education UP State Higher Education
220 Pinki Chakraborty Letter of Appreciation Swayam-Nptel
221 Rohit Tripathi Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum IIT Mandi
222 Rohit Tripathi Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum SRMU Lucknow
223 Rohit Tripathi Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum IGNOU New Delhi
224 Rohit Tripathi Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum SRMU Barabanki
225 Rohit Tripathi Session Chair / Track Chair SRMU Barabanki
226 Rohit Tripathi Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier
227 Rohit Tripathi Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier
228 Rohit Tripathi Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier
229 Rohit Tripathi Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier
230 Rohit Tripathi Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier
231 S. Rakesh kumar International Scientist Awards VD GOOD Technology
232 SHAFAT AHMAD KHAN Member of American Chemical Society American Chemical Society
233 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Certificate of Achievements for unparellel and Excellent contributions in the field of Nursing Nursing Scholar Socety of India
234 shagufta khan Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum TEQUIP III
235 Shrikant Vidya Best Teacher Award Institute of Technical and Scientific Research, Jaipur
236 Shrikant Vidya Certificate of Reviewing Amity University
237 Shrikant Vidya Certificate of Appreciation The Scholar World Educational Society
238 Shrikant Vidya Best Paper Award SCHOLAR WORLD EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY
239 Vijay Kumar Resource Person University of Lucknow
240 Vikas Singh Certificate of Reviewing International journal of Hospitality Management (Elsevier)

241 Vikas Singh Special Recognition by any Professional society World Chef Choice Federation
242 Vikas Singh Resource Person National Institute of Open Schooling(NIOS)

243 Vikas Singh Certificate of Appreciation World Chef Choice Federation
244 Vikas Singh Hospitality Educator Award Delhi Technical Campus
245 Vikas Singh Global Hospitality Award Subharti University
246 Vikas Singh Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Indian Culinary Forum
247 Vikas Singh Culinary Appreciation Amul
248 Vikas Singh Certificate of Appreciation Indian Culinary Forum
249 Vikas Singh Certificate of Appreciation World Chef Choice Federation
250 Preeti Bajaj Member Advisory Board RSR Rungta College of Engineering and Technology
251 Vinny Sharma Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum Swami Vivekanand University Sagar, (M. P. )

252 Vinny Sharma Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum FORENSIC. INDIA
253 Vinny Sharma Certificate of Appreciation FORENSIC. INDIA
254 Vinny Sharma Certificate of Appreciation Clue4 Evidence Foundation
255 Vinny Sharma Certificate of Appreciation Criminological Research and Development Organization, India
256 Vinny Sharma Honorary Membership CRIMINOLOGICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION
257 Karan Sharma Certificate of Appreciation UN Volunteers
258 Vinny Sharma INNOVATION AMBASSDOR MOEs Innovation Cell
259 Vinny Sharma Keynote Speaker/ Expert Talk/on International or National forum 4th World Conference and Exhibition on Forensic Science
260 Shubham Rawal Certificate of Achievement MHRD
261 UTSAV RAJ Certificate of Excellence in Reviewing journal of education society and behavioural science
262 PRATYUSH MISHRA Best Paper Award ICRASE-2020
263 Mudit Saxena Certificate of Merit Parul University
264 Mudit Saxena Certificate of Appreciation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Indian Road Safety Campaign and General Insurance India
265 Prerna Prajapati E-Certificate of Appreciation Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology
266 MUDIT SAXENA Certificate of Editorial Board Membersip LEGAL FOXES
267 Shubham Rawal SabPay-Biometric Payment App E-Cell IIT-Bombay
268 Preeti Bajaj Guest Speaker: Global Wellness Summit Global Wellness Forum
269 Johnson Priydarshi Certificate of Achievement for securing the first position in Photography competition and second position in Slogan writing competition organized by NSS, Shaheed Rajguru college of applied sciences (Under the aegis of IQAC) on the occasion of World Environment Day NSS, Shaheed Rajguru college of applied sciences (Under the aegis of IQAC)

270 Alisha Khan Record of achievement WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION
271 Johnson Priydarshi Certificate of achievement for securing first position in Photography competition organized by NSS, Shaheed Rajguru college of applied sciences (Under the aegis of IQAC), on the occasion of World Environment Day NSS, Shaheed Rajguru college of applied sciences Delhi University (Under the aegis of IQAC)

272 Johnson Priydarshi Certificate of achievement for securing second position in Slogan Writing competition organized by NSS, Shaheed Rajguru college of applied sciences (Under the aegis of IQAC), on the occasion of World Environment Day NSS, Shaheed Rajguru college of applied sciences (Under the aegis of IQAC)

273 Pushti Dublish Best Performance Award as Editorial Board Member in Six Months tenure, Paper presentation at Dehradun Law Conclave, Paper Presentation at Kalindi College, University of Delhi, Organised a seminar "Achieving Justice Through Writs" in Galgotias University Lex Repository, Dehradun Law Conclave conducted by Legge Rhythms Media and Publications in association with Jaggi Jaggi and Jaggi International Attorneys at Law
274 Meenakshi Sharma Best Researcher Award Cape Comorin
275 Meenakshi Sharma Certificate of Appreciation International Conference on Mathematical Modeling and Computational Science (ICMMCS 2020)

276 Meenakshi Sharma Resource Person Lavender Literary & Cape Comorin Trust
277 Meenakshi Sharma Certificate of Appreciation ST. John's College of Arts and Science Kanyakumari
278 Meenakshi Sharma Certificate of Appreciation RTU, Kota
279 Amit Singh Included in Panel of Inspectors PCI
280 Amit Singh As an Inspector by Pharmacy Council of India, New Delhi Maharana Pratap College of Education
281 Amit Singh As an Inspector by Pharmacy Council of India, New Delhi Sai Institute of Medical Sciences
282 Amit Singh As an Inspector by Pharmacy Council of India, New Delhi Jamui College of Pharmacy
283 Amit Singh As an Inspector by Pharmacy Council of India, New Delhi VNS Group of Institutions
284 Sarthak Agarwal, Himanshu Singh, Rahul Chahan, Vidit Varsheny Google Summer of Code Google
285 Vikas Singh International Hospitality Conclave & Award-2020 Delhi Technical Campus
286 Preeti Bajaj Reource Person for Research Methodology Marwadi University
287 Vikas Singh Elected as Chefs Guild of India Chefs Guild of India
288 Preeti Bajaj Speaker at VRUKSH MisFits Pitch Event Vruksh Ecosystem Foundation
289 Preeti Bajaj Chief Guest at International Conference on "Transforming Through Reinvention In the Current Emerging Global Order"

KCES's Institute of Management and Research, Jalgaon
290 Rabindranath Shaw Certificate of appreciation NPTEL
291 Preeti Bajaj Speaker Session on "AI for Everyone"

IEEE Kerala Section
292 Preeti Bajaj Panelist at IDA Global Round Table Meet India Didactics Association
293 Rahul Chauhan Independent Contractor Canada Inc
294 Preeti Bajaj Panelists on New Education Policy Times of India-Nagpur
295 Preeti Bajaj NEP Implmentation at UP State UP State Higher Education
296 Ashia Qureshi Chief Guest Sharda university
297 S. Zafar Certificate of appreciation INCPT
298 Ashia Qureshi Certificate of Appreciation Jaypee University
299 Rajsheree Gupta Exceptional Performance Verificient
300 Anurag Yadav Certificate of Merit KITE
301 Namita Singh Malik Speaker - Human Rights & Gender Justice Knowledge Steez
302 Vikas Sharma Appreciation Award for Preserving Indian Royal Gorkha Ethnic Cuisine Indian Royal Gorkha Culinary Chef Foundation
303 Onkar nath Mehra Resource Person Jaipur National University
304 Raju Shanmugam Ph. D. Thesis Examiner Bharathiar University, Govt. of Tamildau
305 Alka Agnihotri Resource Person GD Goenka Public School
306 KANISHKA SINGH RATHORE Campus Ambassador REGex software
307 Vikas Sharma Marshal Member of The 19 Young Chef Cukinary Challenege Indian Culinary Forum
308 Abhishek Kumar Certificate of Merit Innovision 2019
309 KUSH MIDHA 2nd prize in Project Exhibition at InnoTech-2019 KIET-GHAZIABAD
310 Ankit Yadav 3rd prize in Project Exhibition at InnoTech-2019 KIET-GHAZIABAD
311 Kulendu Verma 3rd prize in Project Exhibition at InnoTech-2019 KIET-GHAZIABAD
312 ASHIRVAD KUMAR SINGH 3rd prize in Project Exhibition at InnoTech-2019 KIET-GHAZIABAD
313 GAURAV SINGH 3rd prize in Project Exhibition at InnoTech-2019 KIET-GHAZIABAD
314 HARSH RAIJADA 2nd prize in Project Exhibition at InnoTech-2019 KIET-GHAZIABAD
315 RAJASHEKHAR VARIKETI 2nd prize in Project Exhibition at InnoTech-2019 KIET-GHAZIABAD
316 Dr. P K Sharma PhD External Expert for PhD Thesis Evaluation Savitribai Phule Pune University
317 Dr. P K Sharma PhD External Expert for PhD Thesis Evaluation North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon
318 Dr. P K Sharma PhD External Expert for PhD Thesis Evaluation Jaipur National University
319 Dr. P K Sharma Link Nominee in IAEC of IEC Group of Institution IEC Group of Institution
320 Shubham Rawal SabPay-Biometric Payment App at IIIT-D Innovation Contest IIIT-Delhi
321 Niranjan Kaushik Bentham Ambassador Bentham
322 Shubham Rawal SabPay-Biometric Payment App at AATMANIRBHAR BHARAT HACKATHON Birla Vishvakarma Mahavidyalaya Engineering College, Gujrata
323 Shubham Rawal SabPay-Biometric Payment App-10 Most Promising Fintech Startups CIO Review India
324 Baibaswata Mohapatra Certificate of Appreciation GL Bajaj
325 School of Law Galgotias University Knowledge Steez Legal Aid Award-2019 Knowledge Steez
326 Baibaswata Mohapatra Session Chair / Track Chair Springer
327 Priyam Singh Certificate of Appreciation for NPTEL Discipline Star NPTEL
328 Usha Chauhan Tecnical program chair SMARTCOM-2020
329 B Priestly Shan Judge Smart India Hackathon 2020
330 B. Priestly Shan Certificate for Judge Smart India Hackathon CIO, MIC, MHRD
331 SANSAR SINGH CHAUHAN Certificate for CENTER HEAD, Smart India Hackathon CIO, MIC, MHRD
332 SAMEER KORANNE Certificate for COORDINATOR Smart India Hackathon CIO, MIC, MHRD
333 Rabindranath Shaw Certificate of Appreciation for Nodal Coordinator for Virtual Labs IIT-Delhi NMEICT & IIT-Delhi
334 Vidit Varsheny Qualified Google Code Jam Google
335 Himanshu Singh Linux Foundation The Linux Foundation
336 Kavita Saini Judge Smart India Hackathon 2020
337 Sofia Pillai Certificate for Evaluator Smart India Hackathon (Software Edition)

CIO, MIC, MHRD
338 SAJJAD ALAM Chair person INCPT AIIMS 2019
339 Namita Singh Malik Member of Advisory Board/ Governing Board/ BoS The Law Communicants
340 Meenakshi Singh Ph. D. Thesis Examiner Bharathiar University, Govt. of Tamildau
341 Abhay Dhauni, Dhruv jain, Himanshu Upadhyay, Jayesh Bansal, Kapil Thakur IBM Call for Code 2019 Global Challenge, Project "GARUD"

IBM
342 Ankur Singhal, Sakshi Srivastava 3rd Prize in Volume 9 + 8th Research Paper Writing Competition for research paper "LEGAL CHALLENGES OF SPACE TOURISM"

Supremo Amicus
343 Mudit, Abhishek, Prerna, Akansha National Moot Court Competition 2019 Mewar Law Institute
344 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Bharat Shiromani Award-2019 India International Centre, New Delhi
345 Vishant Malik Top 10 Position in Volume 13 + 12th Research Paper Writing Competition for research Paper "Forensic Psychiatry in India: An Obscured tool of Criminal Investigation"

Supremo Amicus
346 Dr.Shradhha Sagar Recognition as Innovation Ambassador MOEs Innovation Cell
347 Mohammad Irfan Judgement Writing Competition, R.U. SINGH MEMORIAL NATIONAL LEVEL LITERARY EVENTS Faculty of Law, University of Lucknow
348 Neha Mishra, Prabhav Mishra Special Mention Award at Rakesh Aggarwal Memorial National Debate Competition Ideal Institute of Management and Technology and School of Law
349 Vibhishek Yadav 3rd Prize in Drafting at the 1st National Client Counseling Competition Himachal Pradesh Univesrsity
350 Afham Akhtar, Madhav Gupta, Vardhan Gupta Best Memorial Award at Kalinga 2nd National Moot Court Competition Kalinga University
351 Mudit Saxena Best Speaker Dr. B S Goel Memorial Moot Court Competition IPEM Ghaziabad
352 Rudrabhishek Best Researcher Dr. B S Goel Memorial Moot Court Competition IPEM Ghaziabad
353 Rudrabhishek Chauhan 4th position in 1st National Online Quiz Competition on Family Law Legal Sansad
354 Rahul Chauhan, Divyansh Chaurasia Alexa Student Influencers Amazon Alexa
355 Himanshu Singh GITHUB Campus Experts GitHub
356 Vidit Varshney, Rahul Mishra, Adarsh Dwivedi IBM Master the Mainframe IBM
357 Mrs.Ruchi Arora Recognition as Innovation Ambassador MOEs Innovation Cell
358 Dr.Sansar Singh Chauhan Recognition as Innovation Ambassador MOEs Innovation Cell
359 Prof. Dr. Tabrez Ahmad Best Keynote Speaker SIETIIE Innovation & Research Organisation
360 Prof. Dr. Tabrez Ahmad Keynote Speaker at IPR Gorilla The IPR Gorilla
361 Prof. Dr. Tabrez Ahmad Top 50 IP Players Award The Conference Gorilla
362 Divyansh Chauhan & Rahul Chauhan Voixus-A Voice App Start-up India Today
363 Mechelites Motorsports Team Go Kart Design Challenge (GKDC) - 2020 - Best Autocross ISNEE
364 Dr.Ashia Qureshi Resource Person for Webinar on "Transforming Global Nursing Perspectives through innovation and Research"

Sharda University
365 Prof.Satyendra Gupta Keynote Speaker on topic "MOOC, SWAYAM and Assessment in Higher Education"

Ramswaroop Memorial University
366 Dr.Mritunjay Expert Panelist as interviewer for the subject expertise Food Corporation of India
367 Mohammad Akhtar Expert Panelist as interviewer for the subject expertise Food Corporation of India
368 Dr.Bhawana Rawat Expert Panelist as interviewer for the subject expertise Food Corporation of India
369 Dr.Firojuddin M A Khan Expert Panelist as interviewer for the subject expertise Food Corporation of India
370 Dr.Lokesh Varshney Expert Panelist as interviewer for the subject expertise Food Corporation of India
371 Anurag Singh Resource Person for FDP on "MOODLE: OPEN SOURCE LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM"

Electronics & ICT Academy, IIT-Guwahati
372 Dr. Jeba Shiney Best Paper for research paper titled as "Smart Energy Assessment"

VIT
373 Dr. Jeba Shiney Certificate of Excellence for reviewver Asian Journal of Physical & Chemical Sciences
374 Dr. Isharat Naaz Recognized as reviewer for Journal of Institute of Scholars InSc
375 Dr. Isharat Naaz Young Reseaercher Award InSc
376 Sofia Pillai Evalauator at Smart India Hackathon Hardware Edition MOEs Innovation Cell
377 Dr. T Ganesh Kumar PhD Thesis Evaluator Bharathiar University, Govt. of Tamildau
378 Dr.B.Balamurugan PhD Thesis Evaluator Taylors University, Malaysia
379 Dr.Kavita Best Paper award for research paper titled "Evaluation of Blockchain Technology in Business Applications"

MIET Group of Institution
380 Dr J.N.Singh Session Judge Vigyanam Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology
381 Neeraj Taneja Certificate Of Appreciation as Resource Person Teerthanker Mahaveer Dental College
382 Sandhya Kumari Panelist for -Round Table on Women reservation Bill Pranav Mukharjee Foundation and Lloyd Law College
383 Sandhya Kumari Panelist-Round Table on Criminal Law Reforms MILAT and Lloyd Law College
384 Sandhya Kumari Judge for Mooting Competition Lloyd Law College
385 Sandhya Kumari CO Chair-Fourth International COnference of SASCV Raksha Shakti University
386 K. Sampath External Examiner to check Ph.d thesis Anna University, Chennai
387 Sandhya Kumari Resource Person- Indian LAws and court rulings related to human trafficking LNJN National Institute
388 Satyendra Gupta Judge-Regional level CBSE Competition of teachers Teaching Aids Pragyan School, Greater Noida

 

Year 2020-21

Sl Name of full time  teachers Name of the award, fellowship, received from Government or Government recognised bodies Name of the Awarding Agency
1 AYESHA MATHUR Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

2 RUCHI Elite+Silver NPTEL (MHRD)

3 Anisha Nagpal Best Paper Award for research paper titled "A Survey on Transport Layer Protocols for Reliable and Secure Wirelss Sensor Networks"

CDAC, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Govt of India
4 GANESHDAAT BHATT, Ankita Bharati, Vivek Kumar, Mahesh Singh BEST ARTICLE AWARD for article titled as "Fruit and Shoot Borer of Brinjal and their Management"

Agriculture & Food-e newsletter
5 Vikas Singh Honorary Membership Austrian Chefs Association
6 MUDIT SAXENA CERTIFICATE of EXCELLENCE NITI MANTHAN
7 Vikas Sharma Certificate Of Appreciation as Outstanding Speaker- Know your Dream Career AJ Corporate
8 Vikas Sharma Resource Person- Series of Budding Hoteliers IHM-Bhubaneshwar
9 Vikas Sharma Honor Membership International Chef's Confraternity
10 Vikas Sharma Honorary Membership ACRIA
11 Vikas Singh Resource Person- Methods of Cooking Food National Institute of open schooling
12 Sadananda Prusty Resource Person for Managerial Economics Hindustan Coca Cola Beverages Private Ltd
13 Sandhya Kumari Resource Person- Indian Laws and court rulings related to human trafficking LNJN National Institute
14 Sandhya Kumari Judge for Mooting Competition LLYAD LAW College
15 K. Sampath Examiner for Ph.D Viva Manonmaniam Sundaranar University

 

 

 

Quick Links

Admissions

Programs

Media

Contact Us

Plot No. 2, Sector-17A, Yamuna Expressway,
Greater Noida, Gautam buddh Nagar,
Uttar Pradesh, India Contact no. 0120–4370000 ,
+91 9582847072 , 9810162221
Email: admissions@galgotiasuniversity.edu.in
            registrar@galgotiasuniversity.edu.in
            vcoffice@galgotiasuniversity.edu.in

Connect With Us

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved with Galgotias University
Design & Development By: Cross Section
Top